Pizza near me in Colorado Springs, CO
P74: The Downtown Paninos
- Restaurant
About P74: The Downtown Paninos
Italian chain serving grilled sandwiches, pasta & pizza, plus beer & wine, in a casual setting.
Looking for pizza near me? P74: The Downtown Paninos is listed in our Colorado Springs directory.
Contact & Location
- Address
- 604 N Tejon St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903, USA Colorado Springs, CO
- Phone
- (719) 635-7452
- Website
- www.paninosdowntown.com
- Price
- $$
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Thursday | 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Friday | 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Saturday | 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Sunday | 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Dine-in
- Takeout
- Delivery
- Reservations
- Beer
- Wine
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Vegetarian
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Jodie Pias 9 months agoI don't need to do a long review. All I need to say is $6 bruschetta during happy hour! Man it's phenomenal there. The portions are amazing, and the food is so good! We switched it up this time and got the spaghetti pie, and French dip and my God it was great! If you're looking for a good although slightly pricy if you get dinner items, it's great, we ordered 3 appetizers, and two dinner items, and after tip it was around $90, definitely worth it!
Tasha Yonkers a month agoWe sat outside at their cool metal wrap around table. Only issue is that your silverware have a hard time staying on the table and once you “scoot, scoot, scoot” to the inside, you have to do the same to get out. ;D. It was a great afternoon for sitting outside! I forgot to take pictures but it was delicious! We got a calzone instead of a panino which is filled with ricotta cheese and your chosen toppings.
C Mason 2 weeks agoThis is our second visit and the pizza/food is amazing! Jocelyn was our server today and she is a wonderful and attentive server. She was kind, and took such good care of us. I highly recommend Paninos at 604 N Tejon St.
Jacob Krabbe 5 months agoThe spaghetti pie panino is one of the best things I've had in the springs, it's like a pizza/noodle burrito! Always love coming here. Food always comes out fast and staff are always super friendly.
Jayne Kinney 3 weeks agoI really like it . Most of the food is good. Although there pizza crust could use work. So thin it barely holds . Trying to hard to save costs. But all in all it is a favorite place of mine. Could use a little extra cleaning.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for P74: The Downtown Paninos?
Call P74: The Downtown Paninos at (719) 635-7452.
What are the hours for P74: The Downtown Paninos in Colorado Springs?
Monday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is P74: The Downtown Paninos located?
P74: The Downtown Paninos is located at 604 N Tejon St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903, USA.
Is P74: The Downtown Paninos open now?
Yes, P74: The Downtown Paninos is currently open according to Google Places hours.
How do I get directions to P74: The Downtown Paninos?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to P74: The Downtown Paninos in Colorado Springs, CO.
What is the rating for P74: The Downtown Paninos?
P74: The Downtown Paninos has a 4.5 star rating based on 1,925 Google reviews.
Is P74: The Downtown Paninos a good pizza near me option?
Yes. P74: The Downtown Paninos is listed in our pizza near me directory for Colorado Springs, CO with ratings, hours, and directions.