Old School Pizzeria — pizza near me in Las Vegas, NV

Pizza near me in Las Vegas, NV

Old School Pizzeria

4.5 (1,585 Google reviews)
$$ Open now
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Restaurant

About Old School Pizzeria

Laid-back pick for pizza with elevated toppings such as housemade sausage, plus salads.

Looking for pizza near me? Old School Pizzeria is listed in our Las Vegas directory.

Contact & Location

Address
2040 E Craig Rd, North Las Vegas, NV 89030, USA Las Vegas, NV
Price
$$

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Old School Pizzeria
Monday 11:00 AM – 9:15 PM
Tuesday 11:00 AM – 9:15 PM
Wednesday 11:00 AM – 9:15 PM
Thursday 11:00 AM – 9:15 PM
Friday 11:00 AM – 9:15 PM
Saturday 11:00 AM – 9:15 PM
Sunday 11:00 AM – 9:15 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Dine-in
  • Takeout
  • Delivery
  • Beer
  • Wine
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Curbside pickup
  • Vegetarian
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

6 months ago

Great pizza. Loved the XXL pizza dough, delicious. Sauce had a little tang, but in a good way. Sausage was tasty on the pizza. Cheese balls weren't what I was expecting, what a great surprise with the filling. Overall great food quality! I look forward to getting pizza again when I'm in town. Only critique, update the menu on your listing, prices aren't accurate.

8 months ago

This place is okay. The menu looked really interesting. You had to order up at the counter and they weren't exactly super friendly. I ordered of the five cheese pizza and it really wasn't like real cheese it was weird. I didn't really like it. I did like the dough though.

4 months ago

Food is quality! 👌 You can feel the love behind the food, which I appreciate. Dough is sourdough, sauce is authentic Italian tomatoes, toppings are a notch above other pizza places. The cannoli’s are the best I’ve had. They taste homemade and the flavor is 👌! Make sure to get the pistachios on them.

8 months ago

Small amount of seating but HUGE amount of delicious food!!! Their garlic knots with their signature garlic sauce are a MUST EAT. Delicious meatballs and a very high-quality MONSTER cheese slice and sicilian tater tots were a fun new appetizer. Can’t wait to go back and try their wings

8 months ago

So I was looking for a quick slice of pizza since I'm traveling today and don't need leftovers. I happened to find them on yelp and decided to give it a try. I walked in and was immediately greeted and they took my order. I sat down at a 4 top (by myself) and it's got a cool vibe they have jokes / riddles on chalkboards. They make the pizza right up front. My slice came quickly and it was very hot. After I let it cool I ate it and really enjoyed it

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Old School Pizzeria?

Call Old School Pizzeria at (702) 990-0070.

What are the hours for Old School Pizzeria in Las Vegas?

Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:15 PM Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:15 PM Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:15 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Old School Pizzeria located?

Old School Pizzeria is located at 2040 E Craig Rd, North Las Vegas, NV 89030, USA.

Is Old School Pizzeria open now?

Yes, Old School Pizzeria is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to Old School Pizzeria?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Old School Pizzeria in Las Vegas, NV.

What is the rating for Old School Pizzeria?

Old School Pizzeria has a 4.5 star rating based on 1,585 Google reviews.

Is Old School Pizzeria a good pizza near me option?

Yes. Old School Pizzeria is listed in our pizza near me directory for Las Vegas, NV with ratings, hours, and directions.