Pizza near me in San Jose, CA
Mountain Mike's Pizza
- Delivery
- Takeaway
- Restaurant
About Mountain Mike's Pizza
Casual pizza chain featuring traditional pies, gluten-free crust & assorted appetizers.
Looking for pizza near me? Mountain Mike's Pizza is listed in our San Jose directory.
Contact & Location
- Address
- 29 S Third St, San Jose, CA 95113, USA San Jose, CA
- Phone
- (669) 499-4800
- Website
- www.mountainmikespizza.com
- Price
- $$
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 4:00 AM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 4:00 AM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 4:00 AM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 4:00 AM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 4:00 AM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 4:00 AM |
| Sunday | 9:00 AM – 4:00 AM |
Amenities & Services
- Dine-in
- Takeout
- Delivery
- Reservations
- Beer
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Oceanic_sailor a year agoMe and my friends visited this location for refreshment last night and we knew from past experience that they do prepare good pizza. I was taking photos of menu screen and some photo of menu while sitting on the table. While we waiting for our order 1 woman came to us and asked make sure "I'm not in any of those photos" why would we click someone in frame while just clicking photo of menu. That woman made us feel so uncomfortable and If anyone from management reads this please teach some basic customer service skills to above mentioned. Thanks Pizza was awesome 5 star for only that part.!
Emmanuel Juarez 2 weeks agoIt's great food and very open. I love the booths that are there but also how nice it looks, but if you need to use the bathroom, it's pretty nasty, especially the seat literally having carvings on it. Besides that, I love the pizza; it's fire. Also, it's like empty most of the time, but I think that's just on timing.
Hannah Wang a year agoStopped by Mountain Mike’s in Blossom Hill with the family for pizza night, and it did not disappoint! We’ve been to other Mountain Mike’s locations, but this one is family-owned, and the staff here is absolutely the sweetest. Plus, the pizza? Solid. The cheese pull was epic! We ordered a mushroom and olive pizza that was absolutely loaded with toppings. On the side, we added honey garlic wings and garlic knots—clearly, we trying to make any new friends! While we waited, the kids had a blast in the arcade (there’s one by the entrance and another toward the back of the building). Such a fun touch to keep everyone entertained! When the food arrived, the pizza was piping hot, the wings were perfectly sticky and flavorful, and everything tasted amazing. It was a super satisfying meal from start to finish. Bonus: they have tons of parking and a lovely patio for outdoor dining when the weather warms up. Highly recommend this spot for your next pizza night—great food, great vibe, and great people!
Shay 8 months agoI asked for crispy and extra pepperoni. This is what I got. I came back because the pizza was all crumbled and stuck to the cardboard. Lady up front was rude and started to touch the pizza and said it was oil and that this was extra pepperoni. She was rude and not nice at all. I have gone to other places and all very nice. This is the only time I've ever had a bad experience with Mountain Mike's but first time with this location.
Stephanie Mendoza 7 months agoWe hosted my daughter’s birthday party at this venue, and the pizzas were absolutely delicious. The staff was incredibly friendly and attentive, making our experience truly memorable. We will definitely be returning for future events.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Mountain Mike's Pizza?
Call Mountain Mike's Pizza at (669) 499-4800.
What are the hours for Mountain Mike's Pizza in San Jose?
Monday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 AM Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 AM Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 AM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Mountain Mike's Pizza located?
Mountain Mike's Pizza is located at 29 S Third St, San Jose, CA 95113, USA.
Is Mountain Mike's Pizza open now?
Yes, Mountain Mike's Pizza is currently open according to Google Places hours.
How do I get directions to Mountain Mike's Pizza?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Mountain Mike's Pizza in San Jose, CA.
What is the rating for Mountain Mike's Pizza?
Mountain Mike's Pizza has a 4.1 star rating based on 100 Google reviews.
Is Mountain Mike's Pizza a good pizza near me option?
Yes. Mountain Mike's Pizza is listed in our pizza near me directory for San Jose, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.