HillCrust Pizza — pizza near me in San Diego, CA

Pizza near me in San Diego, CA

HillCrust Pizza

4.6 (353 Google reviews)
$$ Open now
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Restaurant

Contact & Location

Address
127 University Ave, San Diego, CA 92103, USA San Diego, CA
Price
$$

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for HillCrust Pizza
Monday 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday Closed
Wednesday 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday 12:00 – 9:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Dine-in
  • Takeout
  • Delivery
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Curbside pickup
  • Vegetarian
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

2 months ago

Heard a lot about this place on TikTok and wanted to try it, especially since it’s halal. We went around Friday noon, which turned out to be perfect timing since it wasn’t crowded and our food arrived quickly. We tried the Downtown and added bacon to it. The pizza was fresh and tasted amazing. The only downside was that the thin crust made it a bit messy since it fell apart easily. I’d probably try a different flavor next time, but definitely recommend checking it out!

a month ago

The best pizza we’ve ever had. Coming from Toronto, we have amazing pizza spots but this blows those out of the water. Amazing toppings, amazing crust. Absolutely delicious and 100% recommend for everyone and suitable for those who only eat Halal.

a month ago

Came here during a trip to San Diego and so glad we did. Got the Downtown and Bankers Hill pies and both were absolutely delicious. The crust is the real deal — great texture and flavor. Simple, well-executed, and genuinely one of the best pizzas I’ve had in a while. Highly recommend if you’re in the area!

7 months ago

Great late night spot. Pizza was awesome... if u like modern Neopolitan-style. Crust w/ Charred edges , the sauce, and fresh mozzarella is what takes these over the top for me.

6 months ago

Amazing pizza for this rainy NYE! My only complaint is that it is a very small shop and they were blasting Akon from a JBL speaker hanging near the side door that was so loud I couldn’t hear the cashier two feet away from me. The pizza was DELICIOUS and we’ll definitely be back.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for HillCrust Pizza?

Call HillCrust Pizza at (619) 505-2627.

What are the hours for HillCrust Pizza in San Diego?

Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM Tuesday: Closed Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is HillCrust Pizza located?

HillCrust Pizza is located at 127 University Ave, San Diego, CA 92103, USA.

Is HillCrust Pizza open now?

Yes, HillCrust Pizza is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to HillCrust Pizza?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to HillCrust Pizza in San Diego, CA.

What is the rating for HillCrust Pizza?

HillCrust Pizza has a 4.6 star rating based on 353 Google reviews.

Is HillCrust Pizza a good pizza near me option?

Yes. HillCrust Pizza is listed in our pizza near me directory for San Diego, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.